.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Science Fiction

78 Results : Page : 1 2 3 ... 8 | Next » 
Sort By :


As New: $79.95
Hardcover
Temeraire : In The Service Of The King Omnibus : His Majesty's Dragon - Throne Of Jade - Black Powder War   (2006)
by Naomi Novik

Description
SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB, June 2006. FIRST EDITION, thus, first printing of US hardcover edition. Like new condition, never read. Original illustrated dust jacket, as new. Includes : HIS MAJESTY'S DRAGON; THRONE OF JADE; and, BLACK POWDER WAR. ...


Fine: $289.95
Softcover
Dark Tower Set : Gunslinger . The Drawing Of The Three . The Wastelands . Wizard And Glass   (1988)
by Stephen King

Description
COMPLETE DARK TOWER SERIES I, II, III, & IV ~ True First Editions and First Printings ~ ~ Over 60 Original Full-Color & Full-Page Illustrations ~ ~ Plume Publishers ~ Massive and Hard to Find Collection ~ Scarce & Collectible ~ This a beautiful ...


As New: $59.95
Hardcover
Bag Of Bones   (1998)
by Stephen King

Description
Scribner, 1998. FIRST EDITION, first printing (full number line). Unread, near mint condition is clean and tight. Quarter-bound in white board over tan boards, with bright gilt lettering to the spine. Original dust jacket not price clipped. Stephen ...


As New: $624.95
Signed

Hardcover
Postscripts : The A To Z Of Fantastic Fiction No. 10 : Including Stephen King   (2007)
by Stephen King, Joe Hill, Michael Marshall Smith , Rick Hautala , Ramsey Campbell , Paul Jessup

Description
PS Publishing, 2007. Postscripts 10 Stephen King SIGNED UK 1st Edition/1st Printing. AS NEW, pages clean. Spine is straight. No Flaws Whatsoever. No Dust Jacket as issued. Signed by all 25 Authors including Stephen King & His son Joe Hill. WORLD ...


As New: $169.95
Signed

Hardcover
Blood Canticle   (2003)


Description
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. FIRST EDITION, First printing, number line with “1.” As New, only opened once to be signed by author in person. Dust jacket also as new. Signed by Anne Rice on title page. A beautiful copy of this First Edition book SIGNED on ...


Very Good: $479.95
Hardcover
A Clockwork Orange   (1963)
by Anthony Burgess

Description
W.W. Norton & Co. 1963. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Full number line including "1". Very good condition, black marker line on ffep and top with book closed, rear endpaper removed. Includes very scarce original dust jacket with one small repaired ...


As New: $149.95
Signed

Hardcover
Merrick   (2000)
by Anne Rice

Description
Knopf, 2000. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Near mint condition including the dust jacket. A must have for Anne Rice fans! Flat signed directly in book. Exceptionally nice copy of the first trade edition with book and dust jacket in fine condition, ...


Very Good: $49.95
Hardcover
Dreamcatcher   (2001)
by Stephen King

Description
Viking, 2001. FIRST EDITION, first printing, number line with "1". Very good condition with original dust jacket in very good condition. "It will make you see bacon and the mold that grows on food left too long in the fridge in a whole new and ...


Very Good: $189.95
Hardcover
A Clockwork Orange   (1963)
by Anthony Burgess

Description
W.W. Norton & Co. 1963. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Book is in VG condition. No writing or notes inside. Dustjacket is in wonderful condition. 'Told by the central character, Alex, this brilliant, hilarious, and disturbing novel creates an alarming ...


Very Good: $34.95
Paperback
Man Of Two Worlds   (1987)
by Frank Herbert, Brian Herbert

Description
Ace Books, 1987. FIRST EDITION, first printing with "1," softcover. Very good condition, illustrated wraps. Sci-fi novel: an alien and a human are forced to share the same body - with outrageously dangerous results. On the distant planet Dreenor ...

78 Results : Page : 1 2 3 ... 8 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES




Visit our Book News Blog

View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home