 |
Daily Picks - Merlin And The Dragons (1995)
$29.95 - Princess Alyss Of Wonderland (2007) FIRST Edition
by Frank Beddor , Catia Chien $54.95 - A Doubleday Anthology : Selections From Over Sixty Years Of Publishing (1962) FIRST CLUB Edition
by Daphne Du Maurier, Edna Ferber, Irving Stone, Joseph Conrad, Steohen Crane, Noel Coward, Helen Keller , Somerset Maugham, P.G. Wodehouse, Dwight D. Eisenhower $64.95 - The Grapes Of Wrath (1989) FIRST, THUS Edition
by John Steinbeck, Studs Terkel $99.95 - The Grapes Of Wrath FIRST EDITION LIBRARY Edition
by John Steinbeck $149.95
|
|
 |
Classic
 Fine: $879.95 Hardcover | The Second Jungle Book (1895) by Rudyard Kipling
MacMillan & Co.-London, 1895. True FIRST EDITION hardback. Very rare Second Jungle Book by Rudyard Kipling. Copies of this first edition in this condition are among the most scarce titles. The cover is in blue leather with gold gilt lettering. The ... |
 Very Good: $59.95 Hardcover | The Light That Failed (1913) by Rudyard Kipling
Doubleday, Page & Company for Review of Reviews Co. 1913. vERY GOOD CONDITION.Authorized Edition. Red cloth with swastika in a circle on front; gilt lettering on the side. Red cloth boards with blind-stamped front board--gilt spine title/lettering. ... |
 Good: $79.95
| The Bedside Esquire by Arnold Gingrich, Ernest Hemingway, John Steinbeck, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Paul Gallico
Tudor Publishing, 1940. FIRST EDITION, thus. (reprint edition.) Good condition, blue cloth, former owner bookplate, cover edge and corner wear, spine edge chips soiled though titles legible.gold spine with raised titles in black, portions of former ... |
 Very Good: NFS Hardcover | The Courtship Of Miles Standish (1859) by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
Ticknor and Fields, Boston, 1859. FIRST EDITION, early printing. Brown cloth with gold lettering with blindstamped designs on the covers. Very Good condition. This early edition has the corrected word RUDDY on line 3 on pp 124. Very desirable ... |
 Fine: $11249.95
| The Lord Of The Rings (3 Item Set) (1954) by J.R.R. Tolkien
Allen & Unwin, 1954-1955. FIRST EDITION, 2nd, 2nd, 1st printings. Truly spectacular First Edition UK set. Stunning set of Allen & Unwin UK 1st Editions, a very rare find in this fabulous condition. The early impressions make this set an heirloom, to ... |
 : $429.95
| Innocents Abroad : First Edition (1869) by Mark Twain
American Publishing Company, Hartford, Conn., 1869. Very scarce incomplete copy with countless first point of issues evident, excellent candidate for rebinding. The publisher's records show that the first batch of copies from the bindery included ... |
 Very Good: $199.95 Hardcover | Naked Lunch (1962) by William S. Burroughs
Grove Press, 1959 (1962) . FIRST U.S. EDITION; Third Printing stated; Fine, in black half cloth, over black paper-covered boards, stamped in gilt on the backstrip; top edge stained black, as called for, in facsimile first state dustwrapper. Composed ... |
 Fine: $99.95
| The Lord Of The Rings (1998) by J.R.R. Tolkien
SFBC / Science Fiction Book Club / Houghton Mifflin. 1st SFBC Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition ), 1998. Hard Cover. Hard Back in New, Unread Condition. Donato Cover Art (illustrator). .......hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, ... |
|
Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|
|
|