.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

First Editions, First Printings

911 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 ... 87 88 89 90 91 92 | Next »


Fine: $19.95
Hardcover
We'll Laugh Again   (2002)
by Art Buchwald

Description
Putnams, 2002. Hardcover with dust jacket. 2002. Very good like new condition, two toned blue boards with gold lettering. Good binding. Price on DJ is $24.95. Size: 6.5" x 9.3". 267 pages. ...


Very Good: $129.95
Hardcover
In An Elephant Corral : And Other Tales Of West African Experiences   (1912)
by Robert Hamill Nassau

Description
Neales Publishing Co., 1912. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, green boards illustrated with elephant design, bright yellow titles, small white fading spots on rear cover. 180 ...


: $49.95
Hardcover
Big Jump And Other Stories   (1958)
by Benjamin Elkin, Katherine Evans

Description
Random House Book copyright 1958 and states first printing. Dr Seuss,ex-libris. Color illustrations By Katherine Evans. The 4th title in the Beginner Book series and extremely ...


Near Fine: $49.95
Hardcover
The Marilyn Book   (1991)
by Nicki Giles

Description
Gallery Books, 1991. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Original illustrated dust jacket, edge tears. 600 photographs - Nicki Giles, combines film publicity and candid shots. 304 pages. ...


As New: $279.95
Signed

Hardcover
The Rainmaker   (1995)
by John Grisham

Description
Doubleday , 1995. FIRST EDITION, First Printing with (1) in numberline. Signed Directly on the title page by the Author. NF book in a NF Jacket, opened only to be signed. 435 ...


Very Good: $389.95
Seven Gothic Tales   (1934)


Description
Putnam, 1934. FIRST EDITION. First English edition. Very good condition, some wear, fading to spine. The author's very scarce first book. Frontispiece by Rex Whistler. 522 pages. ...


Very Good: $74.95
Softcover
Catch 22   (1962)
by Joseph Heller

Description
DELL, 1962. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Soft cover #1120. First paperback edition of Heller's classic work. Very good condition, some cover creasing at corners. 463 ...


Very Good: $57.95
Signed

Hardcover
These Crumpled Leaves   (1972)
by Samuel Scheinbaum

Description
The Mitre Press, 1972. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, rare original dust jacket clipped. Wide ranging collection of poems. Signed directly in book by author. 95 pages. ...


Fine: $39.95
Hardcover
The Passion Of Ayn Rand   (1986)
by Barbara Randen, Ayn Rand

Description
Doubleday, 1986, FIRST EDITION, stated. Excellent condition, white over green spine. Excellent condition original dust jacket. Numerous photographs and index. 442 Pages. ...


: $29.95
Paperback
Burning Bright : A Play In Story Form   (1962)
by John Steinbeck

Description
Bantam, 1962, 1st printing. Very good. Clean and bright condition. A nice copy for your collection. Burning Bright by John Steinbeck, a nice paperback collectible. ...

911 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 ... 87 88 89 90 91 92 | Next »

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home