William Styron
 As New: $39.95 Hardcover | A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales From Youth (1993) by William Styron
Random House, New York, 1993. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Like new condition, cream coloured boards and fresh grey cloth spine lettered in gild. The author's initials are gild-stamped on the front cover. original unclipped dust jacket in like new ... |
 Fine: $39.95 Hardcover | Tidewater Morning, A : Three Tales From Youth (1993) by William Styron
Random House, New York, 1993. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Like new condition, cream coloured boards and fresh grey cloth spine lettered in gild. The author's initials are gild-stamped on the front cover. original unclipped dust jacket in like new ... |
 Fine: $279.99 Signed Hardcover | Sophies Choice (1979) by William Styron
Random House, 1979. FIRST EDITION, first printing number line 98765432 (Random House begins number lines with a 2). Excellent condition, original red cloth, original dust jacket with price, small closed tear. "Styron gives us a love story so ... |
 Very Good: $179.95 Signed Hardcover | Sophies Choice (1979) by William Styron
Random House, 1979. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, and all the pages are intact and in good shape. Please note that this is a withdrawn library book and there are the traditional indicators of scotch tape and card at the rear of the book. ... |
 Very Good: $34.95 Hardcover | The Confessions Of Nat Turner (1976) by William Styron
Random House, 1976. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Very good condition, black cloth, gilt titles to spine, gold endpapers. Original dust jacket which obviously served its purpose to protect the book, front flap missing chips and tears, back panel with author ... |
 Fine: $279.95 Signed Hardcover | The Confessions Of Nat Turner (1967) by William Styron
Random House, 1967. FIRST EDITION, STATED FIRST PRINTING. Excellent. Black cloth with gold facsimile signature on cover and gilt lettering on spine. The critically acclaimed author's Pulitzer Prize-winning, but certainly most controversial novel ... |
 Very Good: $234.95 Hardcover | The Confessions Of Nat Turner (1967) by William Styron
Random House , 1967. FIRST EDITION, Stated First Printing. Scarce original dust jacket. Excellent condition, original rare dust jacket is clean and bright, the usual sunned spine, couple nicks, light edgewear, and NOT price clipped ($6.95). A most ... |
 Very Good: $379.95 Signed Hardcover | Set This House On Fire (1960) by William Styron
Random House , New York 1960. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. 8vo, black cloth gilt cover and spine lettering. Original scarce dust jacket, some edge wear and small chips, protected in protective plastic jacket. Very good condition, front ... |
 Very Good: $329.95 Signed Hardcover | Set This House On Fire (1960) by William Styron
Random House , New York 1960. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Very good condition, black cloth gilt cover and spine lettering; Binding is firm. Pages are clean. Original dust jacket, not price clipped, which has been hand signed by Styron just ... |
 Near Fine: $99.95 Signed Hardcover | The Confessions Of Nat Turner (1967) by William Styron
Random House, 1967. FIRST EDITION, The critically acclaimed author's Pulitzer Prize-winning, but certainly most controversial novel about the only effective, sustained revolt in the annals of American slavery. Clean copy (no previous owner's name, ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|