.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

William Goldman

8 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :


Fine: $149.95
Marathon Man   (1974)
by William Goldman

Description
Delacorte Press, 1974. FIRST EDITION, stated - First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. Original black cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and gilt and silver lettering on spine in dust jacket. Red endpapers. DJ shows ...


Fine: $839.95
Hardcover
The Princess Bride : S. Morgenstern's Classic Tale Of True Love And High Adventure. The   (1973)
by William Goldman

Description
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. FIRST EDITION, book is properly identified as the 1st printing of the 1st edition with 'First Edition B C D E' on the copyright page. Very good condition, Clean, tight, unmarked. Goldman's letter about a promised ...


Very Good: $129.95
Hardcover
Marathon Man   (1974)
by William Goldman

Description
Delacorte, 1974. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Stated First Printing. Very good condition, former owner bookplate; original dust jacket, price clipped, did it's job of protecting the book with edge wear, fraying, tears and chips. Original black ...


Very Good: $69.95
Hardcover
The Thing Of It Is : A Novel   (1967)
by William Goldman

Description
Harcourt Brace, 1967. FIRST EDITION Stated. Very good condition, no writing, bumps, or creases; boards discolored. Original dust jacket is clean and bright, no fading, small tears/nicks/edgewear, NOT price clipped ($3.95). Blue endpapers. Author ...


Fine: $129.95
Signed

Hardcover
Princess Bride, The : S. Morgenstern's Classic Tale Of True Love And High Adventure   (1998)
by William Goldman

Description
Ballantine, 1998. FIRST EDITION, thus, later printing - 25th Anniversary Edition. Like new condition with like new dust jacket in protective mylar. Includes a new introduction by William Goldman, and the first chapter of Buttercup's Baby, the ...


As New: $54.95
Hardcover
Heat   (1985)
by William Goldman

Description
Warner, 1985. FIRST EDITION, First Printing. (Advance Copy promotional material laid - in, perhaps this was advance copy of hard cover copy?) Like new condition, original illustrated dust jacket. Academy Awards for screenplays including "Butch ...


Very Good: $39.95
Tinsel   (1979)
by William Goldman

Description
Delacorte Press, 1979. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Book in great condition. Pages slightly faded. Former owner name. Original dust jacket, wear around edges. Famous Hollywood novel by the author of Boys and Girls Together, Marathon, and the screenplays ...


Very Good: $189.95
Signed

Hardcover
Magic : A Novel   (1976)
by William Goldman

Description
Delacorte, 1976. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Very good condition, quarter black cloth over metallic silver boards, spine lettered in metallic silver, red endpapers, minimal red bleed on the page edge; original dust jacket, one stain on cover of ...

8 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home