.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Thomas Harris

14 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :


Fine: $149.95
Hardcover
Red Dragon   (1981)
by Thomas Harris

Description
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. FIRST EDITION. Fabulous condition, unread near mint. Light blue boards over black cloth spine. The dust jacket is in Near Mint condition with only very minor edge wear, price-clipped. Even if you think a book can't really ...


Fine: $239.95
Silenceof The Lambs   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St. Martins Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, stated. First printing numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book ...


Near Fine: $169.95
Signed

Hardcover
Hannibal   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St.Martin's Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, 1-10 number line. Clean, tight and square. Winner of the Anthony Award for Best Novel, cover art by Frank Morris, basis for the film starring Sir Anthony Hopkins and Jodie Foster. Original ...


Fine: $239.95
Silence Of The Lambs   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St. Martins Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, stated. First printing numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Near mint condition hard cover, excellent condition original dust jacket unclipped, with 18.95 price tag. A masterpiece of suspense and a terrifying ...


Fine: $239.95
Hardcover
Silence Of The Lambs   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St. Martins Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, stated. First printing numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Near mint condition hard cover, excellent condition original dust jacket unclipped, with 18.95 price tag. A masterpiece of suspense and a terrifying ...


Very Good: $164.95
Hardcover
Black Sunday   (1975)
by Thomas Harris

Description
Putnam, 1975. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Very good condition, brick colored cloth with gilt spine titles, slight edge fading. Very good condition dust jacket, price clipped, small chips and tape repaired closed edge tears, photo and author ...


Very Good: $54.95
Hardcover
Black Sunday   (1975)
by Thomas Harris

Description
Putnam, 1975. FIRST EDITION, stated third impression Excellent condition, orange cloth with gilt spine titles, former owner emboss stamp on endpaper Rare original dust jacket, price clipped, edge tears and chips. Thomas Harris' (Silence of the ...


Very Good: $49.95
Hannibal   (1999)
by Thomas Harris

Description
Delacorte Press, 1999. FIRST EDITION, numberline with "1" Very good condition, original dust jacket not price clipped. Ex-libris, plastic library cover and usual markings, card pocket, etc. Seven years after Dr. Hannibal Lecter's escape from the ...


As New: $89.95
Hardcover
Hannibal   (1999)
by Thomas Harris

Description
Delacorte Press, 1999. FIRST EDITION, first printing (numberline with “1”) As New in As New dust jacket; A stunning copy of this first printing, First Edition. Seven years after Dr. Hannibal Lecter's escape from the authorities, the climax of ...


Near Fine: $89.95
Hardcover
Hannibal   (1999)
by Thomas Harris

Description
Delacorte Press, 1999. FIRST EDITION, first printing (numberline with “1”) As New in As New dust jacket; A stunning copy of this first printing, First Edition. Seven years after Dr. Hannibal Lecter's escape from the authorities, the climax of ...

14 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home