Sue Grafton
 Near Fine: $69.95 Hardcover | N Is For Noose (1998) by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co., 1998. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, near mint with former owner initials. Original dust jacket not price clipped in very good condition, small closed tear on spine corner. “Kinsey's skills are about to be sorely tested. ... |
 Very Good: $14.95 Paperback | A Is For Alibi (1987) by Sue Grafton
Bantam Books, 1987. FIRST EDITION, 11th printing. Paperback. Bound in pink and green pictorial paper wraps. The spine is slightly cocked and the insides of the wraps are toned. An internally clean and tight copy of this first novel in the Kinsey ... |
 As New: $179.95
| A A Is For Alibi : Kinsey Millhone Mystery (1982) by Sue Grafton
Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1982. Original book and dust jacket in near mint condition (price-clipped). Bound in gunmetal cloth with red shadowed titles. Sue Grafton's first book ever starring Kinsey Millhone! "A is For Alibi," the origins of the ... |
 Fine: $64.95 Hardcover | O Is For Outlaw (1999) by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co., 1999. FIRST EDITION first printing with full number line. Very good condition, perhaps unread. Original dust jacket not price clipped in excellent near mint condition. “15th Kinsey Millhone mystery, which deals with Kinsey's ... |
 Very Good: $59.95 Hardcover | B Is For Burglar : Kinsey Millhone Mystery (1985) by Sue Grafton
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Very good condition, very tightly bound (perhaps unread) grey over black boards with small damp stain at bottom. Original dust jacket in very good condition, small scrape on cover and edge of ... |
 Very Good: $69.95 Hardcover | ‘k’ Is For Killer (1994) by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt & Company, 1994. FIRST EDITION, first printing (number line with “1”) Excellent condition, bright and clean, tightly bound, slight spine lean, very slight dog-earred on a handful of pages, slight & small edge waviness on a few pages, ... |
 Fine: $74.95 Hardcover | K Is For Killer (1994) by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co., 1994. FIRST EDITION first printing with full number line. Very good condition, perhaps unread. Original dust jacket not price clipped in excellent near mint condition. “Kinsey Millhone is pulled into the netherworld of unavenged ... |
 Fine: $139.95 Signed Hardcover | L Is For Lawless (1995) by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1995. FIRST EDITION. Signed Hardback with Original Dust Jacket. Original price still printed on corner of dust jacket overleaf flap: $24.00 U.S. / $34.00 Canada. No price clipping. Book and dust jacket are in superb ... |
 Near Fine: $124.95 Signed Hardcover | Q Is For Quarry (2002) by Sue Grafton
Putnams, 2002. FIRST EDITION, first printing (number 1 in numberline.) Excellent condition, light grey boards w/dark grey cloth at spine and silver lettering; rust-red endpapers. Illustrated dust jacket, not price clipped in very good condition. ... |
 Very Good: $69.95 Hardcover | F Is For Fugitive (1989) by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. New York - 1989 FIRST EDITION, stated, first printing with 1-10 number line. Light brown boards, with black spine, copper gilt on spine. Very clean, perhaps unread. Dust jacket slightly bumped on top of spine, not price ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|