Ruth Plumly Thompson
 Good: $249.95 Hardcover | Pirates Of Oz (1931) by Ruth Plumly Thompson, John R. Neill
First edition By Ruth Plumly Thompson. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Chicago: The Reilly & Lee Co., (1931). 8vo, 280 pages. Green cloth with pictorial label. Pictorial endpapers; 12 color plates (all accounted for) and numerous b&w illustrations ... |
 Very Good: $189.95 Hardcover | The Giant Horse Of Oz (1928) by Ruth Plumly Thompson, John R. Neill
The Reilly & Lee Co., (1928). Chicago: Illustrated by John R. Neill. Blue cloth with color pictorial label, spine stamped in black. Pictorial endpapers and numerous b&w illustrations throughout. Very Good in Dust Jacket. Former owners inscription, ... |
 Very Good: $189.95 Hardcover | The Cowardly Lion Of Oz (1928) by Ruth Plumly Thompson
The Reilly & Lee Co. 1928. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Blue cloth with color pictorial label, spine stamped in black. Pictorial endpapers and numerous b&w illustrations throughout. Very Good in Dust Jacket. Former owners inscription, light ... |
 Very Good: $529.95 Hardcover | The Pirates Of Oz (1931) by Ruth Plumly Thompson, John R. Neill, L. Frank Baum
Reilly & Lee, 1931. FIRST EDITION, first state (publisher's name on spine in boldface). 4to. Dark green cloth with color paste label. Very clean, tightly bound, front cover showing webbing inside, pictoral endpages, former owner names in “book ... |
 Very Good: $629.95
| Ojo In Oz (1933) by Ruth Plumly Thompson, L. Frank Baum
Reilly & Lee, 1933. FIRST EDITION, first printing. (1st edition 1st state in 1st state binding with "Reilly & Lee" in boldface on spine. ) Overall very good condition, slight spine staining and fabric wear, tightly bound. brown cloth with full color ... |
 Good: $339.95 Hardcover | The Hungry Tiger Of Oz (1926) by Ruth Plumly Thompson
First edition of "The Hungry Tiger of Oz" by Ruth Plumly Thompson. Founded on & continuing the Famous Oz Stories by L Frank Baum. Copyright 1926 by The Reilly & Lee Co. Illustrated by John R Neill. There are 10 color plates & numerous black & white ... |
 Fair: $169.95 Hardcover | The Lost King Of Oz (1925) by Ruth Plumly Thompson, John R. Neill
Reilly & Lee Co., 1925. FIRST EDITION, first issue. 4to. Blue cloth with color pictorial paste label with some surface scratching and lower right corner chip. Numbered pages with eleven full page color plates (1 missing) and lots of black & white ... |
 Good: $339.95 Hardcover | The Hungry Tiger Of Oz (1926) by Ruth Plumly Thompson
The Reilly & Lee Co., c1926. FIRST EDITION. "The Hungry Tiger of Oz by Ruth Plumly Thompson. Founded on & continuing the Famous Oz Stories by L Frank Baum." Illustrated by John R Neill. There are 10 color plates & numerous black & white ... |
 Good: $249.95 Hardcover | Lost King Of Oz (1925) by Ruth Plumly Thompson, John R. Neill
REILLY AND LEE,1925,BY RUTH PLUMLY THOMPSON. BLUE BOARDS,PICTORIAL COVER WITH COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS INSIDE, ILLUSTRATED BY JNO R. NEILL. 1/4" WEAR AT CROWN AND FOOT. .5" CLOSED TEAR ON THE CLOTH AT REAR OF SPINE, CORNERS BUMPED, ... |
 Good: $249.95 Hardcover | The Gnome King Of Oz (1927) by Ruth Plumly Thompson
The Gnome King of Oz written by Ruth Plumly Thompson. Founded on and continuing The Famous Oz Stories By L. Frank Baum. Illustrated by Jno. R. Neill The book is green with illustrated paper on the front cover. The binding is loose, but not any of ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|