.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Paul Mccartney

7 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :


Near Fine: $89.95
Hardcover
Paul Mccartney Paintings   (2000)
by Paul Mccartney

Description
Little, Brown, 2000. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, near mint, black mark (approx 1") on bottom outside edges of pages. Original dust jacket not price clipped in excellent condition. "For more than seventeen years Paul McCartney has been a ...


As New: $69.99
Hardcover
Blackbird Singing : Poems And Lyrics 1965 - 1999   (2001)


Description
W.W. Norton, 2001. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. Excellent unread condition. White cloth boards quarterbound in wine colored cloth are bright and clean. Very slight bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Gilt and silver foil lettering on the ...


Near Fine: $279.95
Other
Tug Of War Lp Album : Signed By Paul Mccartney (Other)   (1982)
by Paul Mccartney, Wings

Description
Capitol Records, 1982. Jolted by John Lennon's murder in 1980, McCartney mostly kept mum on the subject until 1982's Tug of War, which contained "Here Today," a belated admission of love for his old chum, who McCartney says would have probably ...


Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
Rupert And The Frog Song   (1986)
by Paul Mccartney, David Hately

Description
Ladybird Books, 1986. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, red-black cloth boards w/color pictorial front & photo on back, small worn spot top edge on the front & rear boards, llustrated covers in red with Rupert and frogs on front cover and Paul ...


Fine: $22.95
Other
Maybe I’m Amazed / Band On The Run 45 Rpm Record : Paul Mccartney & Wings (Other)   (1970)
by Paul Mccartney, Wings

Description
Capitol Records, 1970 . Excellent condition, transparent yellow disc, plain white sleeve. Rare pressing “For Juke Boxes Only – Not For Sale.” ...


Near Fine: $34.95
Other
The Beatles Mono 7 Inch 45 Rpm : Please Please Me & From Me To You (Other)   (1964)
by The Beatles, John Lennon, Paul Mccartney

Description
Vee Jay Records, 1964. #581. 7" inch 45 rpm record with plain white jacket. Very good condition and playing condition. ...


Near Fine: $19.95
Other
London Town Lp Record Album, : Paul Mccartney And Wings (Other)   (1978)
by Paul Mccartney, Wings

Description
Atlantic Group, 1978. Record album, very good condition, inner sleeve, and dust cover. Paul McCartney and Wings. ...

7 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home