.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Joseph Heller

27 Results : Page : 1 2 3 | Next » 
Sort By :


Very Good: $239.95
Paperback
New World Writing : 7th Mentor Selection, 1955 – : Catch-18 Joseph Heller, On The Road Jack Kerouac   (1955)
by Jack Kerouac, Joseph Heller, Dylan Thomas

Description
New American Library, 1955. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Card covers, 247pp. + ads. Another issue of one of the longest running and very significant paperback magazines in American literature. An institution that sprang up in the 50's, showcasing ...


As New: $479.95
Signed

Hardcover
Catch 22   (1994)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Simon & Schuster 1994, FIRST EDITION. New Preface/ The book is in "as new" condition and has been signed by Heller on the title page. A classic novel of the 20th century. A black comedy of World War II and military life whose title has become a ...


Fine: $119.95
Hardcover
Catch 22   (1961)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Simon & Schuster, 1961. FIRST BC EDITION. Dark blue cloth boards, spine lettered in white. Very good condition, nice tight binding and absolutely no handwriting, underlining, highlighted or torn pages whatsoever. Very bright white lettering on blue ...


Fine: $119.95
Hardcover
Catch 22   (1961)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Simon & Schuster, 1961. FIRST BC EDITION. Dark blue cloth boards, spine lettered in white. Very good condition, nice tight binding and absolutely no handwriting, underlining, highlighted or torn pages whatsoever. Very bright white lettering on blue ...


Fine: $149.95
Signed

Hardcover
Good As Gold   (1982)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Franklin Library Franklin Center PA 1982. FIRST EDITION Limited. Signed by Author, Fine/No Jacket, Full-Leather. This volume is a Limited Edition, unnumbered and in fine condition that was published in 1982 by the Franklin Library. It is bound in ...


Fine: $179.95
Signed

Hardcover
God Knows!   (1984)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania: Franklin Library, 1984. Limited Signed FIRST EDITION. Privately Printed. Signed by Author.. Leather Bound. A handsome dark grey leather book signed by the acclaimed author of "Catch-22," a classic of American ...


Near Fine: $279.95
Signed

Hardcover
Something Happened   (1974)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1974, FIRST EDITION stated. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket, condition, VG+/VG+. No fading to the DJ. Signed in blue ink by the author on the first blank page. Signature only, no inscription. Book is tight and clean, no ...


Near Fine: $279.95
Signed

Hardcover
Something Happened   (1974)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1974, FIRST EDITION stated. Signed in blue ink by the author on the first blank page. Signature only, no inscription. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket, condition, VG+/VG+. No fading to the DJ. Book is tight and clean, no ...


Very Good: NFS
Hardcover
Catch 22   (1961)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Simon and Schuster. 1961. FIRST EDITION, 2nd printing stated. Very good condition, blue cloth somewhat faded, orange top page ends. Heller's first book, a black comedy of World War II and military life whose title has become a part of the language, ...


Near Fine: $44.99
Hardcover
Closing Time : Sequel To Catch-22   (1994)
by Joseph Heller

Description
Simon and Schuster, 1994. FIRST EDITION, first printing, "1" in numberline. 8vo. Quarter-bound in blue cloth over red boards, with gilt-stamped lettering to the spine, and the author's name blind-stamped on the front board. Red endpapers. Excellent ...

27 Results : Page : 1 2 3 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home