Ian Fleming
 Fine: $149.95 Hardcover | Live And Let Die (1956) by Ian Fleming
Great Britain Reprint Society London 1956, first edition thus. Excellent condition with very nice scarce dust jacket. HCdw Black cloth hard cover, red and gold on spine, in very good condition with only minor foxing due to age. Top edge of pages ... |
 Very Good: $99.95 Hardcover | For Your Eyes Only (1960) by Ian Fleming
Book Club, 1960. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Five Secret Occasions in the Life of James Bond. The eighth in the Bond series. Green boards, very clean, with black lettering on spine, hard cover in very good condition,. Pages are tight and clean, former ... |
 Very Good: $279.95 Hardcover | The Man With The Golden Gun (1965) by Ian Fleming
Jonathan Cape, London, Glidrose Productions Ltd First Edition 1965 - Very Good condition. Black Boards with gold lettering on the spine. Green and white marbled endpapers. No inscriptions. Very slight foxing/dusting to top outer edge. Light rubbing ... |
 Very Good: $179.95 Hardcover | On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1963) by Ian Fleming
Jonathan Cape, London, 1963. UK FIRST Edition, 3rd Printing (May 1963). Black boards, silver lettering on spine & design on cover. Very good condition with a small brownish stain on front cover hardly visible. White endpapers with no inscriptions, ... |
 Very Good: $199.95 Signed Hardcover | Chitty-chitty-bang-bang (1964) by Ian Fleming
Random House, 1964. FIRST EDITION, thus. First one volume edition of the classic which inspired the movie - written by James Bond creator Ian Fleming Very good condition book in an original good condition dust jacket, edge tears and chips. Great ... |
 Very Good: $129.95 Hardcover | For Your Eyes Only (1960) by Ian Fleming
Published by The Book Club, 1960. Scarce first UK edition of this fantastic first book by Ian Fleming The book is in very good condition. No tape marks at all. Green boards, very clean, with black lettering on spine. The binding is tight and square. ... |
 Very Good: $1149.95 Hardcover | You Only Live Twice (1964) by Ian Fleming
Jonathan Cape 1964. FIRST EDITION, first Impression in very scarce original Richard Chopping illustrated dust jacket, in complete condition, price clipped, some slight creases. Book in very good condition, some soiling minor stains to spine. First ... |
 Very Good: $49.95 Hardcover | You Only Live Twice (1964) by Ian Fleming
New American Library first edition copy dated 1964. Bright yellow boards w/ red signature across front, and red lettering & markings on spine. Very clean some wear along edges and spine a bit bumped. Very clean, intact pages, top edges dyed red. ... |
 Good: $49.95 Hardcover | The Man With The Golden Gun (1965) by Ian Fleming
Published by The Book Club - copyright 1965 - Good copy in blue cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Very good condition, slight wear along edges and corners. Dust jacket in good condition, not price clipped. Chipped with some loss at top ... |
 Fine: $139.95 Hardcover | Octopussy & The Living Daylights (1966) by Ian Fleming
New American Library Publishers 1966 First Printing stated. Black boards with bright gilt gun design on front, red lettering on spine. Excellent condition. Mustard colored end pages. Crisp, clean pages. Illustrations by Paul Bacon. Dust jacket ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|