Ayn Rand
 Very Good: $589.95 Hardcover | Atlas Shrugged : Early Printing With Original Dust Jacket (1957) by Ayn Rand
Random House, 1957. FIRST EDITION, stated third printing. Overall very good condition, some light dampstaining to a few pages. Very scarce original dust jacket, not price clipped, edge chips on covers and spine, but all now protected in an acrylic ... |
 Very Good: $1324.95 Hardcover | Atlas Shrugged (1957) by Ayn Rand
Random House, 1957. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Very good condition overall, green cloth with gold titles in rubbed black title box; spine and bottom edge wear, faint ripple to bottom page edges, binding bit loose as usual. From the ... |
 Very Good: NFS Hardcover | The Fountainhead (1943) by Ayn Rand
The Blakiston Company, 1943. The Bobbs-Merrill Company. FIRST EDITION, first printing with all points of issue present, including the following errors : Page number 9 looks like an O; Page 321 5th line misspells referred; Page 480 2nd line ... |
 Fine: $329.95 Hardcover | Atlas Shrugged (1957) by Ayn Rand
Random House, 1957. FIRST EDITION, stated seventh printing. Excellent condition, slight bump top of spine, minor stain to cover. Facsimile of original dust jacket. With the first printing of this influential classic demanding prices in the 4 and ... |
 Fair: NFS Hardcover | The Fountainhead (1943) by Ayn Rand
The Bobbs Merrill Company, 1943, FIRST EDITION. Rare collectible edition of the Ayn Rand Classic The Fountainhead. The pages are in good condition. The green cloth boards are frayed at the edges and corners and the green has faded to an olive color ... |
 Very Good: $489.95 Hardcover | Atlas Shrugged : - Plus Bonus - Audiotape Version Included (1957) by Ayn Rand
Random House, 1957. FIRST EDITION, fourth printing. Very good condition, green cloth, bumped corners and spine edges worn, former owners name, starting near title page, otherwise tightly bound. Black title box on spine with gilt titles, cover gilt ... |
 Good: $1249.95 Hardcover | Atlas Shrugged (1957) by Ayn Rand
Random House, New York, 1957. FIRST EDITION, Stated first printing. Very good condition, internally excellent with bright white pages, solid text block and binding; internally unmarked; a few page corner tips had been bent. Green cloth with black ... |
 Very Good: $1124.95 Hardcover | Atlas Shrugged : First Printing With Facsimile Dust Jacket (1957) by Ayn Rand
Random House, 1957. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Very good condition, green cloth covers with some staining. All time classic novel and apex of book collecting. Based partially on biographical facts, that tantalizes the mind and provides ... |
 Fine: $39.95 Hardcover | The Passion Of Ayn Rand (1986) by Barbara Randen, Ayn Rand
Doubleday, 1986, FIRST EDITION, stated. Excellent condition, white over green spine. Excellent condition original dust jacket. Numerous photographs and index. 442 Pages. ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|